Licensed to Embry-Riddle University    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 9/22/2007 10:13 AM
                  2007 ERAU/Smoothie King Classic - 9/22/2007                  
                                 Daytona Beach                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 5k Run CC College/Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Horst, Carolyn               Florida Tech                   20:32.37     1  
  2 Salinas, Alex                Embry Riddle                   20:48.06     2  
  3 Marcano, Christine           Unattached                     20:54.13  
  4 McCubbin, Beth               Embry Riddle                   20:58.18     3  
  5 Niblack, Noelle              Embry Riddle                   21:00.34     4  
  6 Lyle, Kimberly               Stetson Universi               21:01.70     5  
  7 Condell, Alexandria          Bethune Cookman                21:14.23     6  
  8 Woodruff, Melissa            Embry-Riddle Alu               21:17.04  
  9 Costello, Lori               Embry Riddle                   21:25.97     7  
 10 Lindsay, Jen                 Florida Tech                   21:44.23     8  
 11 Kaltmasser, Jordan           Scad                           21:58.43     9  
 12 Roderman, Brittany           Unattached                     22:04.64  
 13 Knauer, Tabitha              Warner Southern                22:05.80    10  
 14 Furey, Jenna                 Stetson Universi               22:06.72    11  
 15 Harding, Ebony               Xavier Universit               22:07.94    12  
 16 Silva, Florencia             Unattached                     22:08.49  
 17 Mulholland, Colleen          Stetson Universi               22:09.35    13  
 18 Hiott, Ashley                Valdosta State U               22:16.80    14  
 19 Morgan, Katrina              Embry Riddle                   22:22.28    15  
 20 Gibbs, Kaynekka              Valdosta State U               22:28.87    16  
 21 Boston, Tranese              Warner Southern                22:31.43    17  
 22 Hechler, Kristen             Rollins                        22:32.66  
 23 Adkins, Arilicia             Warner Southern                22:41.63    18  
 24 Watts, Jennifer              Pasco Hernando C               22:44.80    19  
 25 Haydt, Jen                   Embry Riddle                   22:47.56    20  
 26 Morgillo, Julia Joy          Stetson Universi               22:48.41    21  
 27 Coopman, Danielle            Pasco Hernando C               22:49.45    22  
 28 Florey, Danielle             Pasco Hernando C               22:51.85    23  
 29 McClure, Heather             Valdosta State U               22:57.06    24  
 30 Haggard, Ashley              Pasco Hernando C               22:58.28    25  
 31 Morrison, Cinnamon           Unattached                     22:59.62  
 32 Knauer, Merissa              Warner Southern                23:01.43    26  
 33 Eller, Amy                   Flagler                        23:03.42    27  
 34 Graham, Lindsay              Scad                           23:04.30    28  
 35 Martino, Francesca           Embry Riddle                   23:07.65    29  
 36 Broden, Ashley               Xavier Universit               23:12.42    30  
 37 Clayton, Kelsey              Florida Tech                   23:14.10    31  
 38 Spear, Jessica               Stetson Universi               23:15.00    32  
 39 Schoon, Meg                  Scad                           23:17.25    33  
 40 Stanish, Jamie               Flagler                        23:18.18    34  
 41 Cook, Emily                  Embry Riddle                   23:19.19  
 42 Rininger, Rhonda             Warner Southern                23:20.03    35  
 43 Ala, Nicole                  Florida Tech                   23:27.05    36  
 44 Mock, Katie                  Sc-Beaufort                    23:30.70  
 45 DiBona, Lindsay              Flagler                        23:31.34    37  
 46 Young, Caroline              Stetson Universi               23:32.75    38  
 47 Keiffer, Meg                 Scad                           23:44.27    39  
 48 Munson, Kelsey               Stetson Universi               23:49.75    40  
 49 Heymann, Alexis              Pasco Hernando C               23:52.88    41  
 50 Wilson, Ashley               Stetson Universi               23:55.29  
 51 Moore, Lonique               Xavier Universit               23:58.87    42  
 52 Rolfes-Haase, Kelly          Rollins                        24:00.46  
 53 Robinson, Sarah              Pasco Hernando C               24:19.72    43  
 54 Wille, Kimber                Embry Riddle                   24:37.09  
 55 Down, Crystal                Florida Tech                   24:41.57    44  
 56 Henry, Joy                   Bethune Cookman                24:43.48    45  
 57 Stubbs, Alfreepha            Bethune Cookman                24:47.35    46  
 58 Flowers, Jacquenne           Bethune Cookman                24:54.45    47  
 59 Windon, Stacey               Xavier Universit               25:01.53    48  
 60 Garcia, Jennifer             Xavier Universit               25:07.51    49  
 61 Upp, Mary                    Flagler                        25:16.17    50  
 62 Beck, Alecia                 Valdosta State U               25:26.93    51  
 63 Carpenter, Laura             Valdosta State U               25:43.27    52  
 64 Everett, Brittany            Xavier Universit               25:48.23    53  
 65 Flowers, Taneka              Bethune Cookman                25:57.20    54  
 66 Girard, April                Warner Southern                26:14.36    55  
 67 Powell, Lindsay              Stetson Universi               26:16.33  
 68 Najjar, Tawny                Rollins                        26:17.83  
 69 Way, Elise                   Pasco Hernando C               26:19.39    56  
 70 Whitfield, Qualonda          Warner Southern                26:30.14    57  
 71 Sciulli, Jessica             Scad                           26:31.85    58  
 72 Tropnas, Chilnil             Edward Water Col               26:33.65    59  
 73 Coleman, Jeralnesha          Edward Water Col               26:43.01    60  
 74 Lane, Amber                  Flagler                        26:58.04    61  
 75 McBride, Sarita              Florida Memorial               27:25.59  
 76 Laing, Deandrea              Bethune Cookman                27:57.93    62  
 77 May, Holly                   Pasco Hernando C               27:58.03  
 78 Hanna, Ashley                Florida Memorial               28:05.57  
 79 Ribeiro, Sarah               Saint Leo Univer               28:42.30    63  
 80 Graham, Dana                 Saint Leo Univer               28:54.43    64  
 81 Laws, Heather                Saint Leo Univer               28:57.08    65  
 82 Torres, Janette              Saint Leo Univer               29:22.23    66  
 83 Delinda, Amy                 Flagler                        29:23.76    67  
 84 Cox, Laura                   Florida College                29:38.45  
 85 Hall, Rashawn                Edward Water Col               29:57.25    68  
 86 Smith, Andrea                Valdosta State U               31:00.15    69  
 87 Cronin, Haleigh              Stetson Universi               31:04.11  
 88 Ilg, Ashlee                  Embry-Riddle Alu               31:48.11  
 89 Pascucci, Jamie              Saint Leo Univer               32:11.66    70  
 90 Lanning, Meredith            Florida College                32:22.82  
 91 Cooley, Shakeela             Edward Water Col               33:48.30    71  
 92 Merkle, Heather              Florida College                35:20.13  
 93 Smelser, Amanda              Florida College                38:21.68  
 94 Verrnett, Michcell           Edward Water Col               39:00.00    72  
 -- Harrell, Vondoly             Florida Memorial                    DNF  

1 Embry Riddle 31 2 3 4 7 15 20 29
Total Time: 1:46:34.83
Average: 21:18.97
2 Stetson University 82 5 11 13 21 32 38 40
Total Time: 1:51:21.18
Average: 22:16.24
3 Warner Southern College 106 10 17 18 26 35 55 57
Total Time: 1:53:40.32
Average: 22:44.07
4 Florida Tech 120 1 8 31 36 44
Total Time: 1:53:39.32
Average: 22:43.87
5 Pasco Hernando CC 130 19 22 23 25 41 43 56
Total Time: 1:55:17.26
Average: 23:03.46
6 Valdosta State University 157 14 16 24 51 52 69
Total Time: 1:58:52.93
Average: 23:46.59
7 Savannah College of Art& 167 9 28 33 39 58
Total Time: 1:58:36.10
Average: 23:43.22
8 Xavier University 181 12 30 42 48 49 53
Total Time: 1:59:28.27
Average: 23:53.66
9 Bethune Cookman Universit 198 6 45 46 47 54 62
Total Time: 2:01:36.71
Average: 24:19.35
10 Flagler 209 27 34 37 50 61 67
Total Time: 2:02:07.15
Average: 24:25.43
11 Saint Leo University 328 63 64 65 66 70
Total Time: 2:28:07.70
Average: 29:37.54
12 Edward Waters College 330 59 60 68 71 72
Total Time: 2:36:02.21
Average: 31:12.45